"Congratulations to the students of our 14th batch of Class X and 12th batch of Class XII!" - CLICK HERE
SHIKSHANTAR
imageimageimage
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Best School in Gurgaon, Shikshantar School

  • Open and inclusive spaces that reflect openness to learning.
  • Enduring respect for children as thinkers and explorers.
  • Structures and processes ‘led’ by children, experiential education, collaborative work and skilful feedback.
  • Choices with a purpose that define children as individuals far more than their abilities.
  • Home
  • what's new
  • Inter-School Events
You are here:  
imageimageimage

Inter-School Events

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

22nd January 2024

Teen Chef Heritage 2024
- A National Level Cooking Competition

Dessert category -Vivaan Arora, Class XI Dessert category
Alveera Singh Dhanda, Class IX

Heritage Girls School, Udaipur

Vivaan Arora, Class XI secured the 3 rd position in Dessert category. Alveera Singh Dhanda received a participation certificate.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

5th November,2023

FR. GEORGE HESS MEMORIAL ASISC -
Literary Event- Creative Writing
(NATIONALS)

Senior Category (NORTH ZONE) Aanya Sharma

ASISC (Association of Schools for the Indian School Certificate)

Aanya Sharma participated at the XIM University New Campus, Bhubaneshwar.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

09 September 2023

ASISC - Creative Writing (North Region)

Senior Category (Regionals) Aanya Sharma

Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Basant Avenue, Amritsar.

Aanya Sharma(XI) secured the third position and a bronze medal.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

10th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Declamation

Sub-Junior category (VIII) - 1

CISCE at Scottish High International School, Gurgaon.

Nakshatra Pratap Singh - Silver Medal.

10th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Declamation

Junior category (IX - X) - 1

CISCE at Scottish High International School, Gurgaon.

Shaurya Tripathi-Bronze Medal.

10th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Declamation

Senior category (XI - XII)- 1

CISCE at Scottish High International School, Gurgaon.


Agastya Tiwari- Silver Medal.

11th May, 2023



ASISC Zonal Debate


Junior category (IX - X) - 2

CISCE at Matrikiran School,Gurgaon.



Aanya Narula and Nikita Chakrabarty participated at the zonal level.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

11th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Debate

Senior category (XI - XII)- 2


CISCE at Matrikiran School,Gurgaon.

Rajas Sharma and Sara Pant - Bronze medal.

13th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Creative Writing

Sub-Junior category (VIII) - 1

CISCE at Golden Heights Orchid School, Gurgaon.

Aisha Bhattacharya participated.

13th May, 2023

ASISC Zonal Creative Writing

Junior category (IX - X) - 1

CISCE at Golden Heights Orchid School,Gurgaon.

Anouttara Nayar participated.

13th May, 2023


ASISC Zonal Creative Writing

Senior category (XI - XII)- 1

CISCE at Golden Heights Orchid School,Gurgaon.

Aanya Sharma - Gold Medal and has qualified for Regionals.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

10th July, 2023

Frank Anthony Memorial All-India Inter-School Debate

Category-I

(XI and XII) -2

CISCE at St. Kabir School, Hisar.

Sara Majila Pant and Mannat Singh- Stood first in the preliminary round. Sara Majila Pant- Best Speaker.

Mannat Singh- Special Mention from jury.

10th July, 2023

Frank Anthony Memorial All-India Inter-School Debate

Category-II

( X and below)-2

CISCE at Scottish High International School, Gurgaon.

Aadya Garg and Aanya Bhardwaj participated.

Date

Event

Participants

Organised by

Details

14th July, 2023

Albert Barrow Memorial All India Creative Writing

Category-II

( X and below)-06

CISCE at Shikshantar School, Gurgaon.

Shikshantar School hosted Pool D1, as guided by the council. 06 schools out of 09 participated in the prestigious council event at our spaces full of warmth at Shikshantar. Results are awaited.

14th July 2023

Albert Barrow Memorial Creative Writing

Category-I

(XI and XII) -1

CISCE at Adarsh Public School, Karnal.

Sophia Phaugat participated at All-India level.

28th July 2023

Albert Barrow Memorial Creative Writing

Category-II

(IX and X) -1

CISCE at St. Joseph’s Convent School, Jalandhar.

Ananya Jha participated at All-India level.


Archives